Privacy Policy

This policy describes how we manage any personal information we have about you including personal information collected through the use of our website, applications, services, sub-domains (collectively, the Site or Sites). These Sites may appear as iframes in third party sites.

We share your concerns about privacy and recognise the importance of personal information privacy and comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) with respect to the collection, storage and application of personal information.

If you are accepting this Privacy Policy on behalf of a company or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity to this Privacy Policy, in which case the terms “you” or “your” shall refer to such entity. may update this Privacy Policy at any time and without prior notice or notification to you. Using the Site after such updates constitutes your acceptance of any such revisions. We recommend that you review this Privacy Policy from time to time. does not send spam, or support the activities of spammers. may record your personal information if:
– You send an email to
– Contact to inquire about a product or service
– Create a account on a Site
– Order or use a product or service from
– You opt in to a Site subscription
– You submit personal information on a Site

Personal information held by

Cookies: Sites use Cookies. Cookies are small data files that are stored in your internet browser cookies cache. Cookies help us to improve our Sites usability and your experience. We use cookies to personalize your experience and remember your preferences. In some cases they are required to access functionality and services of our Sites If you disable or reject our Cookies our site may not function as intended. We may link the information stored in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our Site.

Web Beacons: and our third party partners use Web beacons. A Web beacon may be used on our Web pages to collect information, deliver cookies, count visits, understand usage and campaign effectiveness, or in our emails to tell if an email has been opened and acted upon.

While visiting and using a Site, we may collect all or any of the following:
– Internet domain and internet protocol
– Type of browser and operating system
– Language
– Date and time you have accessed the Site
– The pages visited and actions you perform on the Site
– The referral website address
– Your submitted personal information including:
– Name
– Postal Address
– Telephone Numbers
– Gender
– Date of Birth
– Email
– Billing Information and records
– Details of products and services that you have purchased from us
– Social Media profile information (if public or with your permission)
– Any information you provide to us, including feedback, suggestions and complaints.

How uses personal information:
– to provide you with our products and services appropriate to your needs
– to provide access to the Site to you
– to provide to competition organisers if you choose to participate.
– to respond to comments and questions and provide customer service
– to deliver service messages and other services and content you request
– to send information related to accounts and services
– to send you information about new promotions, products, and services
– to research, develop and improve our products and services
– to keep you up to date with our services
– to administer the Site and analyse use of the Site
– to communicate with you about the status of your account
– to help resolve technical issues
– to provide anonymous reporting for internal and external clients;
– for our marketing and planning purposes
– where it is necessary to comply with the law will co-own any personal information collected. We may use aggregate this data collected for internal analysis purposes. may store and process personal information in Australia and other countries. Sites contain links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of If you click or activate any of these links we recommend that you examine the privacy policy for each third party website you visit. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of such websites. Sites may have publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. Sites include and use 3rd Party Services. Services include:
– Credit card/Payment processing company (PayPal)
– Email service provider to send out emails on our behalf.
– Social Media services (Facebook, Twitter, etc)
– Reporting services (Google Analytics)

If you give your permission to allow third parties to contact you (e.g by clicking a check box to receive marketing material) on Sites, personal information such as your contact information and other information collected during your visit to the Site may be shared with other organizations and marketers. may also share aggregated data and usage information with’s affiliates, subsidiaries and business partners. This aggregated data means records which have been stripped of individually identifying personal information.

When you sign up for our services, we will share the personal information you provide only as necessary for the third party to provide that service. These 3rd Services may collect your personal information and may set a cookie to enable the Service to function properly. These Services are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Site. Your interactions with these Services are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

We will strive to prevent unauthorized access to your personal information, however, no data transmission over the internet is guaranteed to be 100% secure.

In the event engages in a transaction which results in a change of ownership or control of, may disclose or transfer your personal information we have collected, provided that any disclosure or transfer is made in accordance with the acceptable privacy laws.

We do not assume any responsibility for the content of any personal information or other information which you receive from other users through the Site, and you release and its subsidiaries and affiliates and each of their employees, officers, and directors from any and all liability in connection with the contents of any personal information or other information which you may receive using the Site. We cannot guarantee, or assume any responsibility for verifying, the accuracy of the personal information or other information provided by any third party. You release and its subsidiaries and affiliates and each of their employees, officers, and directors from any and all liability in connection with the use of such personal information or other information of others.

This privacy policy it is not legally binding on in any way. We intend to observe this privacy policy at all times, however we may regard it as necessary or preferable to act outside the policy. may do so, subject only to any statutory rights you may have under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or other applicable legislation.

If you have any questions in relation to our Privacy Policy or a request for access or amendment to the personal information we hold, please contact: